Old 19-03-2009   #1
New on Forum
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 1
NFS Underground 2 "Please insert disk 2"

Hi,
I have just downloaded a game (NFS underground 2), when I extract the files with winrar there was some files; .img and 2 disk, I've downloaded a software " MagicISO" , I exctracted the files and I started ti install the game, except that when 53% passed, they asked me to insert disc 2 but I' don't have cd,It's all is in the hard driveā€¦ What shall I do ?
yassineyyh is offline  
Old 19-03-2009   #2
Moderator
 
Terramex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 964
Re: NFS Underground 2 "Please insert disk 2"

Quote:
Originally Posted by yassineyyh View Post
What shall I do ?
Don't use warez

Please have a closer look to the forum rules to be able to keep with them.
__________________
BenQ EW164B(x2), LG GSA-5163D(x2), GH20NS15(x2) & LS15, Optiarc AD-7200S(x4), 7243S, 5280S-CB-PLUS, Pioneer BDR-S08XLT, Plextor PX-755SA, PX-B940SA@Pioneer BDR-205, Samsung SH-B123L, Sony DRU-810A@BenQ DW1640
Terramex is offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
"Please Insert Disk" ND-3450A doesnt work. brandnew427 NEC / Optiarc Writer 9 04-06-2006 17:06
DVDFab Plat and "Insert Disk" message on Disk 1 John Appalling DVDFab / DVD Region+CSS Free 3 09-01-2006 20:47
24103s "Please Insert Disk in Drive" Error mullins Newbie Forum 6 03-05-2003 10:17
How to remove "please insert disk 2" prompt/pause Stinkysocks Movie copy software 14 13-02-2003 19:56
How ti insert "please insert disk 2" cippe Movie copy software 0 20-01-2003 21:42


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:40.
Top